Privacy Policy

Terms

During our relationship with you and as we pursue your aims, we will need to collect and hold personal data from you. We have developed this Privacy Policy in order to demonstrate our firm commitment to the privacy of your data. We are committed to safeguarding your data whilst providing a personalised and valuable service. If you have any requests concerning your personal information or any queries with regard to these practices please contact us by e-mail on hello@nicholasjon.co.uk

This privacy policy applies to all “personal data” as defined in the UK’s Data Protection Act 1998. In this privacy policy, we also refer to personal data as “data”, “information” or “personal information”.

Information Collected and its Use

We collect specific personal information from you in order that our services can be offered as effectively as is possible. We may contact you about our services from time to time. If at any stage you want us to stop contacting you in this way please contact us in the way described in our communications to you.

Security

We use a number of technologies and operational procedures to protect data submitted to us by you. Physical security of data on our equipment is provided by a combination of firewalls and password protection. However whilst we use all reasonable measures we cannot guarantee the security of your data, as we do not have control of the Internet.

Disclosures

With the exception of certain uses set out in this Privacy Policy, we will not disclose any information we keep about you to any third parties unless required to do so by the police or any regulatory or government authority to provide your information and or information concerning your use of this website. Furthermore, we will disclose your information and or details of your use of this website if it is required to do so by law or requested to do so by a third party during the course of an action for the infringement of their rights which we reasonably believe to arise from your use of this website.

You have control

Search Our Site :